Exceptional AskUsNow! Transcripts: FY15-17

Congratulations to all of our nominated and recognized providers!

June 2017

  • Lisa Hughes, Baltimore County Public Library
  • Miriam DesHarnais, Towson University
  • Jodie Abruscato, Harford County Public Library

May 2017

  • Sara Stephenson, St. Mary's County Library
  • Danielle Wallace, Baltimore County Public Library
  • Emily Sachs, Enoch Pratt Free Library/Maryland's State Library Resource Center

April 2017

  • Michelle Izuka, AskUsNow! Volunteer
  • Cecelia Thomas, St. Mary's County Library
  • Lisa Hughes, Baltimore County Public Library

March 2017

  • Sara Stephenson, St. Mary's County Library
  • Jen Bishop, Carroll County Public Library
  • Cameron Caswell, Anne Arundel Community College

February 2017

  • Erin Kelly, Enoch Pratt Free Library/Maryland's State Library Resource Center
  • Belinda Lloyd, St. Mary's County Library
  • Ellen Ruoff, Calvert Library

January 2017

  • Cynthia Dennis, Baltimore County Public Library
  • Erin Kelly, Enoch Pratt Free Library/Maryland's State Library Resource Center
  • Katie Righter, Maryland AskUsNow! Volunteer

December 2016

  • Jennifer Bishop, Carroll County Public Library
  • Amelia Viars, Cecil County Public Library
  • Alice Paterra, Worcester County Library

November 2016

  • Sharon Lanasa, Anne Arundel County Public Library
  • Lisa Hartman, Frostburg State University
  • Vanessa Chandler, Prince George's County Memorial Library System

October 2016

  • Nancy Smith, Harford County Public Library
  • Chris Keogler, St. Mary's County Library
  • Joe Ruff, Calvert Library

September 2016

  • Susie Misleh, Prince George's County Memorial Library System
  • Ellen Ruoff, Calvert Library
  • Cameron Caswell, Anne Arundel Community College

August 2016

  • Cynthia Dennis, Baltimore County Public Library (exceptional followup from Dan Ramirez, Prince George's County Memorial Library System)
  • Erika Hodge-Harris, Community College of Baltimore County
  • Alice Paterra, Worcester County Library

July 2016

  • Nina Parikh, Anne Arundel Community College
  • Hannah Erickson, Prince George's County Memorial Library System
  • Susie Misleh, Prince George's County Memorial Library System

June 2016

  • Christine Iko, Enoch Pratt Free Library/State Library Resource Center
  • Pam Williams, Frostburg State University
  • Alice Paterra, Worcester County Library

May 2016

  • Sara Stephenson, St. Mary's County Library
  • Shaileen Beyer, Enoch Pratt Free Library & State Library Resource Center
  • Jennifer Bishop, Carroll County Public Library

April 2016

  • Sue Tinanoff, Baltimore County Public Library
  • Eben Dennis, Enoch Pratt Free Library & State Library Resource Center
  • Edie White, Harford County Public Library

March 2016*

  • Jennifer Bishop, Carroll County Public Library 
  • Joe Farmarco, Baltimore County Public Library 

February 2016

  • Dale Pastor, Montgomery County Public Libraries (co-winner)
  • Ellen Ruoff, Calvert Library
  • Pam Williams, Frostburg State University
  • Shannon Kraushaar, Washington County Free Library (co-winner)

January 2016

  • Cassie Koldewyn, St. Mary's County Library
  • Jodi Abruscato, Harford County Public Library
  • Pam Bowling, Anne Arundel County Public Library

December 2015

  • Eben Dennis, Enoch Pratt Free Library & State Library Resource Center
  • Mary Ann Keicher, Anne Arundel County Public Library
  • Shannon Kraushaar, Washington County Free Library

November 2015

  • Amy Kirchofer, St. Mary's County Library
  • Kate Boeree, Anne Arundel County Public Library
  • Kate Niemczyk, Enoch Pratt Free Library & State Library Resource Center

October 2015

  • Emily Coyle, Frederick County Public Libraries
  • Hanna Erickson, Prince George's County Memorial Library System
  • Theresa Mastrodonato, Frostburg State University

September 2015

  • Amelia Viars, Cecil County Public Library
  • Maisha Duncan, Montgomery Community College
  • Robert Krzanowski, Carroll Community College

August 2015

  • Catherine McGuire, Maryland State Law Library
  • Cynthia Dennis, Baltimore County Public Library
  • Joe Ruff, Calvert Library

July 2015

  • Amy Gons, Anne Arundel County Public Library
  • James Durham, Maryland State Law Library
  • Liz Bowen, Frederick County Public Libraries
  • Karen Quinn-Wisniewski, Community College of Baltimore County

June 2015

  • Emilia Lee, Calvert Library
  • Liz Bowen, Frederick County Public Libraries
  • Tracy Miller, Harford County Public Library

May 2015

  • Linda Buckley, Calvert Library
  • Theresa Mastrodonato, Frostburg State University
  • Wanda Meck, Carroll Community College

April 2015

  • Chris McGee, Allegany County Library System
  • Hannah Erickson, Prince George's County Memorial Library System
  • Molly Rice, Anne Arundel County Public Library
  • Sandy Marinaro, Stevenson University

March 2015

  • Amy Kraft, Harford County Public Library
  • Kate Boeree, Anne Arundel County Public Library
  • Tessa Gunnell, Frederick County Public Libraries

February 2015

  • Cassie Koldewyn, St. Mary's County Library
  • Emily Sachs, Enoch Pratt Free Library & State Library Resource Center
  • Tracey Carter, Frederick County Public Libraries

January 2015

  • Debra Sambuco, Community College of Baltimore County
  • Nancy Smith, Harford County Public Library
  • Susie Misleh, Prince George's County Memorial Library System

December 2014

  • Francie Gilman, Montgomery County Public Libraries
  • Sandy Marinaro, Stevenson University
  • Shannon Kraushaar, Washington County Free Library

November 2014

  • Annette Gaskins, Harford County Public Library
  • Lori Lauterbach, Prince George's County Memorial Library System
  • Pam Williams, Frostburg State University

 

*March 2016 had a third chat session recognized, but was not included on this page by request.